‘jojoba’

Plants for Hair Treatment (II)

Thursday, March 4th, 2010

plants for hair treatmentWheat Germ

The oil is extracted from wheat germ by pressing. It is an oil rich in vitamin E and also contains vitamins A and D. It is a natural antioxidant, and is more resistant to light and heat than other vegetable oils.

It is indicated for the care of damaged hair and dry, it strengthens them. Moisturizes hair and leaves it softer.

Jojoba

Jojoba is a shrub from the Sonoran Desert (Arizona, California and Mexico). The oil obtained from pressing the seeds of Jojoba has excellent lubrication power and penetration in the skin tissue and contains essential minerals and vitamins for skin care. (more…)

Tags: , , , ,
Posted in Hair treatment | No Comments »